Description
Start the plot by indicating the starting point. If you know the exact car parking situation, please explain how to park.
If we can access the starting point with public transports, please explain the lines to use and share any useful informations.
(S) From here, describe the instructions to follow from the starting point.
Add waypoints by clicking on the map.
The plot has to end by the location where the walk finishes. If it is a loop please write (S/E) at the end of the description. If it is a one way route write (E).
Waypoints
- S/E : km 0 - alt. 35 m - Start on Wentworth Road, B6090
- 2 : km 0.42 - alt. 20 m - Turn right onto Glasshouse Road
- 3 : km 1.33 - alt. 21 m - Keep right onto Glasshouse Road
- 4 : km 1.74 - alt. 28 m - Keep right onto Kilnhurst Road
- 5 : km 3.15 - alt. 77 m - Turn left onto Dale Road, A633
- 6 : km 3.95 - alt. 81 m - Keep right onto High Street, A633
- 7 : km 3.98 - alt. 81 m - Turn right onto Haugh Road
- 8 : km 6.16 - alt. 102 m - Turn left onto Haugh Road
- 9 : km 6.18 - alt. 104 m - Turn sharp right onto Stubbin Road, B6089
- 10 : km 6.87 - alt. 82 m - Turn sharp right onto Cortworth Lane, B6091
- 11 : km 9.89 - alt. 118 m - Turn sharp left
- 12 : km 13.78 - alt. 31 m - Turn left onto Greasbrough Lane
- 13 : km 15.3 - alt. 85 m - Turn right onto Haugh Road
- 14 : km 15.39 - alt. 81 m - Turn left onto High Street, A633
- 15 : km 15.95 - alt. 62 m - Turn left onto Quarry Street
- 16 : km 15.96 - alt. 62 m - Turn left onto Dale Road, A633
- 17 : km 15.96 - alt. 62 m - Turn right
- 18 : km 16.14 - alt. 67 m - Turn left onto Main Street
- 19 : km 16.47 - alt. 74 m - Turn right onto Kilnhurst Road
- 20 : km 17.53 - alt. 28 m - Turn left
- 21 : km 18.27 - alt. 37 m - Turn sharp right onto Wentworth Road, B6090
- 22 : km 18.51 - alt. 32 m - Turn slight right onto Wentworth Road, B6090
- S/E : km 18.74 - alt. 35 m
Useful Information
Always stay careful and alert while following a route. Visorando and the author of this walk cannot be held responsible in the event of an accident during this route.